Safflower Seed Oil Powder

Safflower Seed Oil Powder have been welcomed by nutraceuticals, functional food, dairy, beverage and cosmetic industries.

  • Product No.: OHI-07000257
  • CAS No.: 8001-23-8
  • Active Ingredient: Safflower oil acid,Safflower acid
  • Specification: -
  • Test Method: -

Application :

Products have been welcomed by nutraceuticals, functional food, dairy, beverage and cosmetic industries.

Advantages:

  • -- Coating taste, odor and color.
  • -- Protection against oxidation, heat, light.
  • -- Prevention possible chemical reactions with mixtures.

Packaging:

Available 10.0kg/bag & 20.0Kg/carton in vacuum.

Storage:

Should be stored in a dry and not in direct sunlight. The preferred storing temperature is 5-10℃.
Shelf Life It is recommended to use the entire content after opening. In its original packaging, the product is stable for at least two years.

Come Soon!
Come Soon!
Come Soon!