Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Rhodiola rosea L extract

发布时间 2017-10-13
Clicks 22
Product name: Rhodiola rosea L extract
上市date: 2017-10-13
Product Details

Rhodiola rosea L extract 

Latin Name: Rhodiola rosea L

Active Ingredient: Salidroside

CAS No.: 10338-51-9

Test method: UV/HPLC

Specifications: 1%-5%

Product Description:

Basic infor

Name :  Rhodiola extract 
Other name:Rhodiola rosea 
Source: Rhodiola rosea root
Latin name: Rhodiola rosea L
Ingredient: Salidroside
Specfication :1%-5%Salidroside 
Test methods:HPLC/UV
CAS No.:10338-51-9 
Molecular Formula:C14H20O7 
Molecular Weight:300.3044 

Appearance: brown red powder


what is rhodiola rosea l extract?

Salidroside (Rhodioloside) is a glucoside of tyrosol found in the plant Rhodiola rosea. It is thought to be one of the compounds responsible for the antidepressant and anxiolytic actions of this plant, along with rosavin.Salidroside may be more active than rosavin, even though many commercially marketed Rhodiola rosea extracts are standardised for rosavin content rather than salidroside.


Application:

Rhodiola roseais very effective for improving mood and alleviating depression,
improves both physical and mental performance, reduces fatigue , and prevents high altitude sickness.
a.Applied in food fields, it is widely used as functional food additive;
b.Applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, the purpose is to enhance immunity and resist melancholy;
c.Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging and compact skin;
d.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely used to treat cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


what is rhodiolla rosea l?

Rhodiola is a genus of perennial plants in the family Crassulaceae that resemble Sedum and other members of the family. Like sedums, Rhodiola species are often called stonecrops. Some authors merge Rhodiola into Sedum.
Rhodiola species grow in high-altitude and other cold regions of the Northern Hemisphere. Den virtuella floran gives the number of species as 36, the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group gives it as 60, and the Flora of China gives it as about 90, with 55 in China and 16 endemic there. The USDA Plants database lists only 3 species in the United States and Canada.
Among the distinguishing characters of the genus are two series of stamens totaling twice the number of petals; free or nearly free petals (not joined in a tube); a stout rhizome from whose axils the flowering stems rise; and a basal rosette of leaves. This genus contains the only species of Crassulaceae that have unisexual flowers.


  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Cacao husk pigmentName :Cocoa Extract PigmentSource: CocoaBotanical Name :Theobroma cacaoExtract part: Bean shellAssay:Color Value (EL%1cm535±5nm)NLT50Identification measure :UV-VISAppearance: Fine Brown powder Country of origin:P.R. China SourceCacao  is usually refereed to the dried and fully fermented fatty seed of Theobroma cacao ,the plant from which ch...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Basic infor Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  Ingredient: Icariin Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  Test methods:HP676.66LC/TLCCAS No.: 489-32-7Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 Molecular ...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Tongkat Ali Extract Latin Name: Tongkat Ali Extract Longjack, Eurycoma longifoliActive Ingredient: Longjack, Eurycoma longifoliCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 100:1Product Description:What is it?Tongkat Ali Extract, Longjack, Eurycoma longifolia so known as Pasak Bumi, contains anti-oxidant properties, a high level of SOD (Superoxide Dismutase), an a...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
       
    Copyright ©2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    Rhinoceros cloud provides cloud computing services
    犀牛云提供云计算服务
    Follow us
    Links
    X
    5

    电话号码管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded