Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

发布时间 2017-10-13
Clicks 4797
Product name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract
上市date: 2017-10-13
Product Details

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

Latin Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum

Active Ingredient: resveratrol

CAS No.: 501-36-0

Test method: HPLC

Specifications: 50%98%


Product Description:

Basic infor

Name : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract 
Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum 
Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root 
Latin name:Reynoutria japonica Houtt
Ingredient: Resveratrol
Specfication : 50%98%Resveratrol 
Test methods:HPLC/UV
CAS No.:501-36-0 
Molecular Formula:C14H12O3 
Molecular Weight:228.24 

Appearance: brown yellow powder to white powder

what is  Resveratrol extract?

Resveratrol (3,5,4'-trihydroxy-trans-stilbene) is a stilbenoid, a type of natural phenol, and a phytoalexin produced naturally by several plants. Food sources of resveratrol include the skin of grapes, blueberries, raspberries, and mulberries. 

Application

1. Functional food additive & health supplement

what is Polygonum cuspidatum?

Fallopia japonica, commonly known as Japanese knotweed, is a large, herbaceous perennial plant of the family Polygonaceae, native to East Asia in Japan, China and Korea. In North America and Europe the species is very successful and has been classified as an invasive species in several countries. In Australia, it is illegal to have any of this species growing on one's property.

Japanese knotweed has hollow stems with distinct raised nodes that give it the appearance of bamboo, though it is not closely related. While stems may reach a maximum height of 3–4 m (9.8–13.1 ft) each growing season, it is typical to see much smaller plants in places where they sprout through cracks in the pavement or are repeatedly cut down. The leaves are broad oval with a truncated base, 7–14 cm (2.8–5.5 in) long and 5–12 cm (2.0–4.7 in) broad, with an entire margin. The flowers are small, cream or white, produced in erect racemes 6–15 cm (2.4–5.9 in) long in late summer and early autumn.
Closely related species include giant knotweed (Fallopia sachalinensis, syn. Polygonum sachalinense) and Russian vine (Fallopia baldschuanica, syn. Polygonum aubertii, Polygonum baldschuanicum).



  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Tongkat Ali Extract Latin Name: Tongkat Ali Extract Longjack, Eurycoma longifoliActive Ingredient: EurycomanoneCAS No.: 84633-29-4 Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 1%, 2%, 10%Product Description:What is it?Tongkat Ali Extract, Longjack, Eurycoma longifolia so known as Pasak BumiActive ingredients of Tongkat Ali Extract:quassinoids: eurycomanone, eurycomanol, eurycomal...
    2018 - 05 - 29
    Name : Rosemary Extract Carnosic acidSource: Rosemary  Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalisExtract part: Leaf Composition : Carnosic acidPurity:60%Appearance: Fine Brownish Yellow powderCountry of origin:P.R. China SourceRosmarinus officinalis L. from Lamiaceae family, is commonly known as rosemary. Rosemary is a widely cultivated herbal plant that is originated in the Medit...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Basic infor Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  Ingredient: Icariin Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  Test methods:HP676.66LC/TLCCAS No.: 489-32-7Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 Molecular ...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
    网站备案: 湘ICP备17017657号   
    Copyright ©2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    犀牛云提供企业云服务
    Links
    X
    5

    电话号码管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded