Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Horny Goat Weed Extract

发布时间 2017-10-13
Clicks 1536
Product name: Horny Goat Weed Extract
上市date: 2017-10-13
Product Details

Basic infor

 Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract 

Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   

Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf 

Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  

Ingredient: Icariin 

Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  

Test methods:HP676.66

LC/TLC

CAS No.: 489-32-7

Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 

Molecular Weight C33H40O15

Appearance: brown yellow powder

What is?

Epimedium, also known as barrenwort, bishop's hat, fairy wings, horny goat weed, rowdy lamb herb, randy beef grass or yin yang huo  , is a genus of flowering plants in the family Berberidaceae. The majority of the species are endemic to China, with smaller numbers elsewhere in Asia, and a few in the Mediterranean region.[2]

Epimedium species are deciduous or evergreen hardy perennials. The majority have four-parted 'spider-like' flowers in spring.

Species of Epimedium are herbaceous perennials, growing from an underground rhizome. Their growth habits are somewhat variable. Some have solitary stems, others have a 'tufted' habit, with multiple stems growing close together. There may be several leaves to a stem or the leaves may be solitary, produced from the base of the plant. Individual leaves are generally compound, often with three leaflets, but also with more. Leaflets usually have spiny margins. The leaves may be annual, making the plant deciduous, or longer lasting, so that the plant is evergreen. The inflorescence is an open raceme or panicle, the number of flowers varying by species.[3]

Individual flowers have parts in fours. There are four smaller outer sepals, usually greenish and shed when the flower opens. Moving inwards, these are followed by four larger petal-like inner sepals, often brightly coloured. Inside the sepals are four true petals. These may be small and flat, but often have a complex shape including a nectar-producing 'spur' that may be longer than the sepals. There are four stamens.


  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Tongkat Ali Extract Latin Name: Tongkat Ali Extract Longjack, Eurycoma longifoliActive Ingredient: EurycomanoneCAS No.: 84633-29-4 Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 1%, 2%, 10%Product Description:What is it?Tongkat Ali Extract, Longjack, Eurycoma longifolia so known as Pasak BumiActive ingredients of Tongkat Ali Extract:quassinoids: eurycomanone, eurycomanol, eurycomal...
    2018 - 05 - 29
    Name : Rosemary Extract Carnosic acidSource: Rosemary  Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalisExtract part: Leaf Composition : Carnosic acidPurity:60%Appearance: Fine Brownish Yellow powderCountry of origin:P.R. China SourceRosmarinus officinalis L. from Lamiaceae family, is commonly known as rosemary. Rosemary is a widely cultivated herbal plant that is originated in the Medit...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Basic infor Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  Ingredient: Icariin Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  Test methods:HP676.66LC/TLCCAS No.: 489-32-7Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 Molecular ...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
    网站备案: 湘ICP备17017657号   
    Copyright ©2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    犀牛云提供企业云服务
    Links
    X
    5

    电话号码管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded