Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Yellow

发布时间 2017-11-20
Clicks 172
Product name: Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Yellow
上市date: 2017-11-20
Product Details

Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Yellow

  • Latin Name: Gardenia jasminoides Ellis

  • Active Ingredient: Gardenoside

  • CAS No.: 1934-20-9

  • Test method: uv/tlc

  • Specifications: 4:1/10:1 E10-E200

Product Description:

Basic infor

Name : Gardenia jasminoides Ellis extract 
Other name:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis 
Source:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis fruit 
Latin name:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis 
Ingredient:Gardenoside 
Specfication :4:1/10:1 E10-E200 
Test methods:TLC/UV-VIS
CAS No.: 1934-20-9
Molecular Formula:C16H11N2NaO4S 
Molecular Weight:none 

Appearance:brown yellow or blue powder

what is Gardenia jasminoides Ellis extract ?

Gardenia Blue,yellow is pure natural water soluble food colorant, it’s extracted from the Gardenia fruit ( Gardenia jasminoides Ellis )which mainly contain of crocin and crocetin.
Gardenia Blue is 100% water soluble, it’s stable in medium at PH 4.0-8.0,It has a good resistance to temperature, but not to light.Gardenia is a genus of flowering plants in the coffee family, Rubiaceae, native to the tropical and subtropical regions of Africa, Asia, Madagascar and Pacific Islands.
The genus was named by Carl Linnaeus and John Ellis after Dr. Alexander Garden (1730-1791), a Scottish-born American naturalist.

Function:

1.Liver protection and benefiting gallbladder
2. Seadation,bleeding stanching,dispelling swelling .
3. Treating cardiovascular diseases .
4. Dispelling heat,eliminating irritability,diuretic, cooling blood and detoxification

Application

(1).As raw materials of drugs for treating cardiovascular and hepatobiliary diseases. it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field; 

(2).As product of dispelling heat, cooling blood and diuretic, it is mainly used in health product industry.

what is gardenia?

Gardenia is a genus of flowering plants in the coffee family, Rubiaceae, native to the tropical and subtropical regions of Africa, Asia, Madagascar and Pacific Islands.
The genus was named by Carl Linnaeus and John Ellis after Dr. Alexander Garden (1730-1791), a Scottish-born American naturalist.
They are evergreen shrubs and small trees growing to 1–15 metres (3.3–49.2 ft) tall. The leaves are opposite or in whorls of three or four, 5–50 centimetres (2.0–19.7 in) long and 3–25 centimetres (1.2–9.8 in) broad, dark green and glossy with a leathery texture. The flowers are solitary or in small clusters, white, or pale yellow, with a tubular-based corolla with 5-12 lobes (petals) from 5–12 centimetres (2.0–4.7 in) diameter. Flowering is from about mid-spring to mid-summer, and many species are strongly scented.


  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2018 - 05 - 29
    Name : Rosemary Extract Carnosic acidSource: Rosemary  Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalisExtract part: Leaf Composition : Carnosic acidPurity:60%Appearance: Fine Brownish Yellow powderCountry of origin:P.R. China SourceRosmarinus officinalis L. from Lamiaceae family, is commonly known as rosemary. Rosemary is a widely cultivated herbal plant that is originated in the Medit...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Cacao husk pigmentName :Cocoa Extract PigmentSource: CocoaBotanical Name :Theobroma cacaoExtract part: Bean shellAssay:Color Value (EL%1cm535±5nm)NLT50Identification measure :UV-VISAppearance: Fine Brown powder Country of origin:P.R. China SourceCacao  is usually refereed to the dried and fully fermented fatty seed of Theobroma cacao ,the plant from which ch...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Basic infor Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  Ingredient: Icariin Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  Test methods:HP676.66LC/TLCCAS No.: 489-32-7Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 Molecular ...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
    网站备案: 湘ICP备17017657号   
    Copyright ©2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    犀牛云提供企业云服务
    Links
    X
    5

    电话号码管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded